Award Recipients

This list contains all of the recipients of all of the Recognition Program Committee awards bestowed by BMW CCA. You may filter the list by year or type of award. Return to the Recognition Program Committee landing page for complete details of the program.

Showing 1 - 25 of 168.
Award Year Awarded Recipient
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Pat de Witt - Sacramento Valley Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Jacqueline Bechek - Sandlapper Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Woody Hair - National Capital Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Jayne Beechuk - Buckeye Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Blake Smith - New Jersey Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Barbara Adams - Windy City BMW
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 William Arnold - Golden Gate Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Shawn Doughtie - Peachtree Chapter
Friend of the BMW CCA 2020 Michael Self - Buckeye Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer 2020 Michael Hornisher - Sonora Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer 2020 Judy Semo - Tidewater Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Volunteer 2020 Roberta Treen - Everglades Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Janet Kiyota - Rocky Mountain Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Randolph Perry - Motor City Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Brian Albert - Nittany Bimmers Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 John Fickel - Heartland Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Isidore Papadopoulos - Trillium Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Eve Dolenski - M Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Andrew Wilson - Pine Tree Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Roger Wray - E31 Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Stephen Libby - Puget Sound Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer 2020 Randall Everson - Windy City BMW
Outstanding CCA Supporter - BMW Center 2020 Global BMW - South Atlantic Region
Outstanding CCA Supporter - BMW Center 2020 Taylor BMW - South Atlantic Region
Outstanding CCA Supporter - BMW Center 2020 Autobahn BMW Fort Worth - Central Region

Pages